DBS Accountants Privacy Policy

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we (DBS Accountants) collect, process and store your personal data.

1. DATA PROTECTION
It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if your personal information changes by emailing info@dbsaccountants.co.uk. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (www.ico.org.uk) however we would be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

Email: info@dbsaccoutants.co.uk Tel: 01223 420402

2. WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT
Personal data is any information capable of identifying an individual and does not include anonymised data. We may process certain types of personal data about you including:

Identity Data may include your first name, last name, title, date of birth, gender, national insurance number, photograph. Contact Data may include your home, work and/or billing address, email address and telephone numbers. Financial Data may include your bank account and payment card details. Transaction Data may include details about payments between us and other details of purchases made by you. Technical Data may include your login data, internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, social media handles, browser plug-in types and versions, time zone setting and location, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this site. Profile Data may include your username and password, previously used services, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses. Usage Data may include information about how you use our website, services and operating systems. Marketing and Communications Data may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

Sensitive Data
We do not collect any sensitive data about you including details about your race or ethnicity, religious beliefs, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, health, criminal convictions and offences.

Contact DBS Accountants

DBS Accountants
Unit 6 Glassworld,
Cambridge Road Ind Estate,
Milton, Cambridge,
CB24 6AZ

Tel 01223 420402

mp1

mp2